Privacy Policy

1. Parties and Purpose

Project Distribution NV (hereafter "[email protected]")
254 Rue Bollinck, 1070 Anderlecht, Belgium
BCE / VAT : BE 0458.757.639
Mail : [email protected]
Telephone : +32.2.523.76.57

The website https://www.loveatme.com is published by Project Distribution SA, a company registered with the Crossroads Bank of Enterprises under number 0458.757.639 and whose registered office is located at Rue Bollinckx 254, 1070 Brussels, Belgium.

The company's Director of Publication is: Mr Ahmed Assoufi, Director of Project Distribution SA, [email protected]

The site is hosted by OVH, 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France.


[email protected] establishes the present Privacy Policy, the purpose of which is to inform the Users of the website hosted at the following address: https://www.loveatme.com/, (hereinafter the "Site"), in a transparent manner, of the way in which personal data is collected and processed by [email protected]

The term "User" refers to any user, whether a natural or legal person, who visits or interacts in any way with the Site.

In this respect, [email protected] determines all the technical, legal and organisational means and purposes of processing Users' personal data. To this end, [email protected] undertakes to take all necessary measures to ensure that the processing of personal data complies with the Law of 30 July 2018, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (hereinafter, "the Law") and the European Regulation of 26 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter, the "Regulation").

[email protected] is free to choose any natural or legal person who processes users' personal data at its request and on its behalf (hereinafter the "Processor"). Where applicable, [email protected] undertakes to select a Processor offering sufficient guarantees as to the technical and organisational security measures for the processing of personal data, in accordance with the Law and the Regulation.

2. Processing of personal data

The use of the Site by Users may involve the communication of personal data. The processing of such data by Love[email protected], in its capacity as Data Controller, or by service providers acting in the name and on behalf of [email protected], will comply with the Law and the Regulation.

Personal data will be processed by [email protected], in accordance with the purposes set out below, via
Our newsletter registration form, the use of cookies and the sending of the contact form.

3. Purpose of processing personal data

In accordance with Article 13 of the Regulation, the purposes of the processing of personal data are communicated to the User and are as follows

To ensure the execution of the services offered and agreed upon on our site [email protected]
To monitor the performance of the services offered
The use of cookies to enhance your browsing experience on our website

4. Personal data that may be processed

The User consents, when visiting and using the Site, that [email protected] collects and processes the following personal data according to the terms and principles described in this Privacy Policy:

The following User information will be collected for contractual purposes and to enable [email protected] to properly perform its mutual obligations: name, surname, telephone number and email address.

5. Consent

By accessing and using the Site, the User declares that he/she is aware of and gives his/her free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent to the processing of his/her personal data. This agreement relates to the content of this Privacy Policy.

Consent is given by the positive act by which the User has ticked the box offering the Privacy Policy as a hyperlink. This consent is a necessary condition for carrying out certain operations on the Site or for allowing the User to enter into a contractual relationship with [email protected] Any contract between [email protected] and a User relating to the services and goods offered on the Site is subject to the User's acceptance of the Privacy Policy.

The User consents to the Data Controller processing and collecting, in accordance with the terms and principles set out in this Privacy Policy, his/her personal data that he/she communicates on the Site or in connection with the services offered by [email protected], for the purposes indicated above.

The User has the right to withdraw consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on the consent previously given.

6. Duration of storage of Users' personal data

In accordance with Article 132 of the Regulation and the Law, the Data Controller shall keep personal data only for as long as is reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes for which they are processed.
This period is in any case less than : 2 years

7. Recipients of data and disclosure to third parties

Personal data may be transmitted to [email protected]'s employees, collaborators, subcontractors or suppliers who offer adequate data security guarantees and who collaborate with [email protected] in the marketing of products or the provision of services. They act under the direct authority of [email protected], and are responsible for collecting, processing or subcontracting such data.

In all cases, the recipients of the data and those to whom the data has been disclosed shall comply with the contents of this Privacy Policy. [email protected] assures that they will process such data only for the purposes intended, in a discreet and secure manner.

In the event that data is disclosed to third parties for direct marketing or canvassing purposes, the User will be informed in advance so that he/she may express his/her consent to the use of such personal data.

8. Data Protection Officer (DPO)

The following person is appointed Data Protection Officer (hereinafter "DPO"): Ahmed Assoufi.

The role of the DPO is to ensure the proper implementation of national and supranational provisions regarding the collection and processing of personal data.

The DPO can be contacted as follows: [email protected]
+32.2.523.76.57 (9am - 5pm)

9. Users' rights

At any time, the User may exercise his rights by sending an e-mail to the following address: [email protected], or a letter by post addressed, enclosing a copy of his identity card to the following address: 254 Rue Bollinck, 1070 Anderlecht, Belgium

a. Right of access

In accordance with Article 15 of the Regulation, [email protected] guarantees the User the right of access to his/her personal data. The User has the right to obtain access to the said personal data as well as the following information

the purposes of the processing ;
the categories of personal data concerned;
the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients who are established in third countries or international organisations;
where possible, the period for which the personal data are to be kept or, where this is not possible, the criteria used to determine that period
the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, as referred to in Article 22(1) and (4) of the Regulation, and, at least in such cases, relevant information concerning the underlying logic and the significance and expected consequences of such processing for the data subject

The Controller may require payment of a reasonable fee based on administrative costs for any additional copies requested by the User.

Where the User makes such a request electronically (e.g. via the e-mail address), the information will be provided in a commonly used electronic form, unless the User requests otherwise.

The User will be provided with a copy of his or her data no later than one month after receipt of the request.

b. Right of rectification

[email protected] guarantees the right of rectification and deletion of personal data to the User.

In accordance with Article 16 of the Regulation, incorrect, inaccurate or irrelevant data may be corrected or deleted at any time. The User shall first make the necessary changes himself/herself from his/her user/other account, unless these cannot be made independently, in which case the request can be made to [email protected]

In accordance with Article 19 of the Regulation, the Controller shall notify each recipient to whom personal data have been disclosed of any rectification of the personal data, unless such disclosure proves impossible or would require disproportionate effort. The controller shall provide the data subject with information about such recipients on request.

c. Right to erasure

The User has the right to obtain the erasure of his/her personal data as soon as possible in the cases listed in Article 17 of the Regulation.

Where the Controller has made the personal data public and is required to erase them pursuant to the preceding paragraph, the Controller shall, taking into account the available technology and the costs of implementation, take reasonable steps, including technical steps, to inform the other controllers processing such personal data that the data subject has requested the erasure by such controllers of any link to, or any copy or reproduction of, such personal data.

The two preceding paragraphs shall not apply to the extent that such processing is necessary

to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
to comply with a legal obligation which requires processing under Union law or the law of the Member State to which the controller is subject, or to carry out a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller
for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

In accordance with Article 19 of the Regulation, the controller shall notify each recipient to whom personal data have been disclosed of any erasure of personal data or restriction of processing, unless such disclosure proves impossible or would require disproportionate effort. The controller shall provide the data subject with information about such recipients on request.

d. Right to restrict processing

The User has the right to obtain the restriction of the processing of his/her personal data in the cases listed in Article 19 of the Regulation.

In accordance with Article 19 of the Regulation, the Controller shall notify each recipient to whom personal data have been disclosed of any restriction on processing, unless such disclosure proves impossible or would require disproportionate effort. The controller shall provide the data subject with information about such recipients on request.

e. Right to data portability

In accordance with Article 20 of the Regulation, Users have the right to receive from [email protected] personal data concerning them in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Users have the right to transmit such data to another controller without [email protected] interfering in the cases provided for by the Regulation.

Where the User exercises the right to data portability pursuant to the preceding paragraph, he or she has the right to have personal data transmitted directly from one controller to another, where technically possible.

The exercise of the right to data portability is without prejudice to the right to erasure. This right shall not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

The right to data portability shall not affect the rights and freedoms of third parties.

f. Right to object and automated individual decision making

The User has the right at any time to object to the processing of his/her personal data due to his/her particular situation, including the automation of data carried out by [email protected] In accordance with Article 21 of the Regulation, [email protected] will no longer process personal data unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests and rights and freedoms of the User, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Where personal data are processed for the purpose of canvassing, the User shall have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning him or her for such canvassing purposes, including profiling insofar as it is related to such canvassing.

Where the data subject objects to the processing for canvassing purposes, the personal data shall no longer be processed for such purposes.

g. Right of complaint

The User has the right to lodge a complaint regarding the processing of his/her personal data by No Concept Stores with the Data Protection Authority, competent for the Belgian territory. More information can be found on the website: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be.

Complaints can be submitted to the following addresses:

Data Protection Authority
Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels
Phone + 32 2 274 48 00
Fax: + 32 2 274 48 35
E-mail: [email protected]

The User may also lodge a complaint with the court of first instance of his/her place of residence.

10. Cookies

The Site uses cookies to distinguish Users of the Site. This allows us to provide Users with a better browsing experience and to improve the Site and its content. The purposes and terms of cookies are contained in this section.

a. General principles

A "Cookie" is a file deposited temporarily or permanently on the User's hard disk when consulting the Website, with a view to a subsequent connection. Thanks to cookies, the server recognises the User's computer.

Cookies may also be installed by third parties with whom [email protected] collaborates.

Some of the cookies used by [email protected] are necessary for the proper functioning of the Site, others are used to improve the User's experience.

The User can personalise or disable cookies by adjusting their browser settings.

By using the Website, the User expressly agrees with the management of cookies as described in this article.

b. Type of cookies and purpose

Different types of cookies are used by [email protected]:

Technical cookies: they are necessary for the operation of the Website, allow the communication of data entered and are intended to facilitate the User's navigation;
Statistical and audience measurement cookies: these cookies allow the recognition of the User and are used to count the number of Users of the Website over a certain period. Since they also indicate browsing behaviour, they are an effective means of improving the User's browsing experience by displaying proposals and offers likely to interest him/her. They also allow [email protected] to identify possible bugs on the Website and to correct them.
Functional cookies: These cookies facilitate the use of the Website by remembering certain choices made (for example, user name or language);
Tracking cookies: [email protected] uses tracking cookies via Google Analytics, to measure the interaction of Users with the content of the Website and produce anonymous statistics. These statistics enable No Concept Stores to improve the Website. Google supports the explanation of these cookies at the following address: http://www.google.nl/intl/en_uk/policies/privacy/

c. Retention period of the cookies

Cookies are kept for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they are intended. The cookies that may be stored on the User's hard drive and their retention period are as follows:
ga = 1 year

d. Cookie management

If the User does not want the Website to place cookies on his/her hard disk, he/she can easily manage or delete them by modifying the parameters of his/her browser. Browser programming also allows the User to receive a notice or notification when a Website is using cookies and thus decide whether to accept or reject them.

If the User disables certain cookies, the User accepts that the Website may not function optimally. Some parts of the Website may not be usable, or may be partially usable.

If the User wishes to manage and/or delete certain cookies, he/she can do so by using the following link(s):

For Users with :

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Microsoft Edge: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-gb/windows-10/edge-privacy-faq
Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=fr
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies-preferences
Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=fr_CA

If the User does not want Google Analytics cookies to be used, he/she is invited to set his/her browser to this effect at the following website: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

11. Limitation of liability of the data controller

The website may contain links to other websites owned by third parties not related to [email protected] [email protected] is not responsible for the content of these sites or their compliance with the Law and Regulations.

The holder of parental authority must give their express consent for the minor under 16 to disclose personal information or data on the website. [email protected] strongly advises persons exercising parental authority over minors to promote responsible and secure use of the Internet. The Data Controller cannot be held responsible for collecting and processing personal information and data from minors under the age of 16 whose consent is not effectively covered by that of their legal parents or for incorrect data - especially regarding age - entered by minors. Under no circumstances will personal data be processed by the Data Controller if the User specifies that he/she is under the age of 16.

[email protected] is not responsible for the loss, corruption or theft of personal data caused in particular by the presence of viruses or following computer attacks.

12. Applicable law and jurisdiction

This Privacy Policy is governed exclusively by Belgian law. Any dispute shall be brought before the courts of the judicial district of [email protected]'s registered office.

13. Contact

For any questions or complaints relating to this Privacy Policy, the User may contact the Data Controller via the following address: [email protected]